Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Nis 2014
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I like to learn ve I like learning arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Same thing! It is just a different way to write it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Not much actually. The only difference is that "I like to learn" uses an infinite verb (to learn) and "I like learning" uses a progressive verb. The first one means 'you like the idea of learning' while the second one means 'you like the process of learning', in my opinion.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
Thanks! My book says I can use only the -ing form but it's wrong.