Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Ağu 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Endonezce
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Fasten the Velcro.
Take off the Velcro. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
I teach my daughter English by talking to her in that language sometimes. I'd like to know natural expressions. I'd be grateful if you could teach me some.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
This is the strap of the shoe so I would say to my daughter "fix your strap" if it was unfastened. You can say "fasten the strap" and "unfasten the strap"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you again!
Can I ask how old your daughter is?
Mine is three years old.
Her favorite books are Maisy series.
She can understand them in English.
Could you let me know good books for my daughter?
I'm sorry to bother you again.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
It is no problem. My daughter is also three. She likes books about her favorite cartoon shows. Some of her favorites are Mickey Mouse Club House, My Little Pony, and Paw Patrol.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malayalamca
Birazcık yanlış
I would also recommend any Winnie the Pooh movies or picture books. I used to love them when I was little, and looking back, I realize that they teach a lot of good lessons on friendship, trying your best, etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
>mysha
Thank you for your kind reply.
I googled them.
I'll buy " Mickey Mouse Clubhouse" because my daughter likes Mickey and Minnie.
"My Little Pony" is also cute!
- Japonca
>nemo
Thank you always.
My daughter loves Pooh.
She has its DVDs, CD, picture book, and stuffed toy!
Last month, I went to Tokyo Disney Land and enjoyed Pooh's Honey Hunt twice.
She was excited.
If your son likes Pooh, you might want to try it!
Do you have Pooh's ride in the U.S.?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malayalamca
Birazcık yanlış
No problem. I'm glad your daughter is a fan, haha.
That sounds fun! I still have the Pooh teddy bear that I got when I was little. I've only been to Disney World in Florida, and they didn't have any Winnie the Pooh attractions.
I actually don't have a son; I'm 18, haha. I recommended Pooh because I loved it so much as a child, and I'm happy to hear that your daughter does, too. :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I'm so sorry.
I mistakenly thought that you had a child.
That's because you recommended Pooh.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malayalamca
Birazcık yanlış
That's okay, there's no need to be sorry. I just recommended Pooh because I used it like it as a child. ^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?