Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
19 Nis 2020
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
regard ve attention arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
What does it mean to have regard?
1.to look closely or attentively at (something or someone); observe steadily.
2. to hold (a person or thing) in respect or affection: we regard your work very highly.
3. to look upon or consider in a specified way: she regarded her brother as her responsibility.
Synonyms: paying attention, respect, admiration, respectfulness, esteem, deference, attentiveness, obedience, gaze, heed, compliments, wish. see, consider, reckon, view, Regard(verb) - deem to be.
Verb. regard, respect, esteem, admire mean to recognize the worth of a person or thing. regard is a general term that is usually qualified. he is highly regarded in the profession respect implies a considered evaluation or estimation.
Synonyms to : attention ------------->observation, respect,courtesy, politeness, concern
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?