Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Nis 2020
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
sen kaybettin ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means “you lost.” If you play a game and lose, someone would say, “You lost.”
It is the past tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
@Titus-S i understand this but i have a question, what's mean 'you lose'... you lost and you lose isn't same words?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ah. It’s a little complicated!
No, “you lost” and “you lose” are different.
“Lost” is past tense: “You lost yesterday” or “you lost two hours ago.”
“Lose” is present, and you could say it immediately after someone lost a game: “You lose.” But anytime after that, you would say “you lost.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe