Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Nis 2020
- Farsça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
-
Japonca
Almanca hakkında soru
How can I improve my accent?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Almanca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
It's always good to watch TV shows because the people there are mostly native speakers and have a
natural accent. So you can try to impersonate their accent. If this doesn't help you at all because you've no access to german TV you can watch clips of the TV shows on YouTube. There are also a lot of german teachers on YouTube that teach German and explain how to acquire an accent. Hope this helps😉
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@New_Z Yeah, you’re right! ^^
I definitely should try that!
I would really appreciate it you could give me ideas about some interesting TV shows
- Almanca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Farsça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@New_Z hmm... It doesn’t really matter to me, but if I were to choose I would choose something funny
- Almanca
Try talking to strangers on the internet. There are discord servers dedicated to language learning and people will correct your grammar and pronounciation
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın