Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Mar 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
impressive 和impressing的区别是什么?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
impressive is an adjective you use to show that you admire something because it’s grand, big, very high quality. For example “Your mansion is really impressive”. Big... expensive... lavish.
Impressing or impress is a where you Affect someone deeply or create a strong feeling for someone to do something.
For example “she impressed us with her fluency in french”
“The medical officer impressed on the public the importance of washing hands”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@Alssia if you want to use the word “impressing” in that form it’s a present participle of “Impress” so you would say something like “She was always good at impressing the teacher with her skill”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)