Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Mar 2020
- Vietnamca
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Could you possibly give me stories or sentences about the same thing but with different time views? I’m trying to spot the difference among all the tenses. Please help me, it means to me a lot. Thank you! ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
My sister was just given a cat.
My sister had a cat.
My sister will get a cat.
My sister has a cat.
My sister will be given a cat.
My sister is getting a cat.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
@Icantthinkofa omg thank you so so soooo much. Btw could you clarify the meaning of the 1st and second to last sentences for me,please?