Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Mar 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Kanada)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
a liquid ve liquid arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
I think I need more context. If you mean the adjective in the second one, then:
a liquid = not solid or gas (액체), like water, oil
liquid (adj.) = in liquid form, or related to liquids (액체성의), e.g. "liquid diet" (유동식), "liquid metal" (액체금속)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
i agree with @kalexchu
liquid can also mean something that moves/changes, in the same way that 유동 does.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hollandaca
- İngilizce (ABD)
A liquid is a noun.
Liquid is an adjective.
Noun:
Water, milk, beer, wine are all liquids. A liquid can flow.
Adjective:
Liquid detergent is poured into the washing machine.
Oxygen tanks contain liquid oxygen.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?