Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Mar 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? hang out の意味を調べました
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
(ENG translation)
-"I checked the meaning of"-
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın
Direct translation will be 'I searched for the meaning of hang out.' but 'I looked up the meaning of hang out.' would be more natural to say in a conversation.
会話の場合こっちの方が自然です → 'I looked up the meaning of hang out.'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Saying "I looked up the meaning of hang out." is a better way to say it.😊👍🏽
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?