Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Mar 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"No fever, but the blahs" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
25 Mar 2020
Featured answer
It means that he isn't sick, or doesn't have high body temperature. 'The blahs' mean he only feels discomfort, or uneasiness, feeling bored, tired, sad, etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It means that he isn't sick, or doesn't have high body temperature. 'The blahs' mean he only feels discomfort, or uneasiness, feeling bored, tired, sad, etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Deleted user