Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Mar 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Arnavutça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
destroy ve damage arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
When you destroy something you are making it so it cannot be repaired.
When something is damaged it sometimes can be fixed. More often than not.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@LM-Huo
Destroy means to annihilate. Put an end to something’s existence by damaging it.
Damaging is the act of causing harm by physically, verbally, mentally impairing something.
We mean to destroy the opposing team by not allowing them to score.
I damaged my phone when I dropped it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?