Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Mar 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
There is a toilet paper crisis because of the coronavirus scare😟. Please easy on using the toilet paper, use small portion for pooping purposes only. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
18 Mar 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means people are buying a lot of toilet paper and there is not much left because of coronavirus fears. “Please easy on using toilet paper” means “Please don’t use much toilet paper” or “be careful about using too much”. Only use a small amount when you poop.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?