Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Mar 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
How to pronounce pull,full. And how to differentiate pull and pool,full and fool in pronunciation. They sound very similar.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
most of the time differentiating these words will be easy because of the context.
the only way to differentiate them by hearing alone is by lots of practice
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@retinagland Can you pronounce pull and pole respectively for me? They are hard to differentiate from each other too.