Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Mar 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
legit gasp ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
13 Mar 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Moğolca Akıcıya Yakın
Legit is short for legitimate or legitimately. But in slang, it often means actually. To gasp means to open your mouth wide out of surprise, to get air etc.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?