Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Mar 2020
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"zap" in "You got rules? Come on, you really know how to zap the fun out of a situation." ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
To zap the fun means that what was fun is no longer fun because somebody ruined the fun.
It is often called a 'Buzz Killer'.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca