Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Mar 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don't understand why some Coronavirus Proton don't follow the Health Authority Guidelines. Are they really want to kill others?
Is this correct?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino
I don't understand why some Coronavirus Proton doesn't follow the Health Authority Guidelines. Do they really want to kill others?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@Slato I don't understand why some coronavirus proton refuse to follow health authority guidelines. I guess the have the plan of killing others.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
What do you mean by: Proton?
Do you mean: people? patients?
I don’t understand why some coronavirus PATIENTS refuse to follow the health authority guidelines.
I wonder if they realize that their infection might end up killing others?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
1) people who have tested positive for coronavirus?
or
2) people who HAVE coronavirus and are symptomatic?
ie. have symptoms- fever, cough etc
#1= carriers
#2= patients
we don’t know enough about the coronavirus yet- but
#1 may not be as infectious as #2
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ok
So the reason is probably because with
#1 they do NOT feel sick
and
so they think they can’t get anyone else sick
Also
#1 people
will want to think they are 100% fine
because
it can feel scary to think you have it!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@@redtsuru Well, I meant, #1 people showed positive for Coronavirus when they were tested, so they shouldn't have went outside of their home for 2 weeks, but they went. We koreans call this 자가격리 in Korean but I don't know what it's called in English. It was against the Health Authority Guidelines. They can spread it to other people.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hi Slato
I looked up the word on the web- the translation said it is : self isolation
which means a person isolates themself at home
so they don’t spread the coronavirus to other people.
Just what you said.
I understand what you are saying.
There are differences between the US and Korea.
From what I read just now- in Korea there are serious penalties on people if they violate
the health authority guidelines.
We don’t have anything quite like that here in the US.
We aren’t even testing people the way the Korean government is either.
Many people wish the US would do what Korea is doing- it is a very smart
way to get control of this virus and protect people.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)