Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Şub 2020
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"That pisses me off" ve "That piss me off"
And how can I know when I have to put a "s" at the end of the verb arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
you must put an 's' for third person singular verbs. In English, only the third person verb changes, usually only adding an 's'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
I eat
he eats
I write
He writes
You find
he finds
we talk
he talks
they see
he sees
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
@keinhimmel
But, what about when I have "that" or "this" or anything else which isn't a noun as the subject?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
@UmbertoGomes those are all third person as well. if there are plurals, then they are the same verb form as "they"
that walks
this needs
those walk
these need
let me know if you need more help!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)