Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Şub 2020
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Ascending the shaky ladder to the scaffold, More addressed the executioner. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
22 Şub 2020
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
It means that More, the person who is about to be executed, is climbing the ladder to the gallows, and he addresses the executioner, Which means he's saying something to him.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?