Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Şub 2020
- Macarca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I would volunteer because I always had the willingness to help others and I think it would be a great opportunity for me to put my computer related skills into use. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
I am volunteering because I've always had the willingness to help others, and I think this would be a great opportunity for me to put my skill with computers to work.
Good luck with your job hunt :) Your original sentence looks pretty good, I'd believe a native speaker would write that. On resumes and cover letters, English speakers use present tense, but it's pretty common for native speakers to mess this up, too, especially in my country where how to write resumes isn't taught in schools.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Macarca
@Rose_56 I got a question in e-mail : "Why are you interested in volunteering for us?" and I don't think answering with " I **am** voluteering ... " would work because I'm not volunteering yet but I'd like to. Can you be kind to modify your text, please, to reflect the context I need it for?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@leslieking no problem!
Yes, I would like to volunteer because I've always wanted to help people, and I think this would be a great opportunity for me to put my skill with computers to work.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?