Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Tem 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
it is a pretty canned response. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean that it is straightforward; that is, there's no guessing in their response.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means it is a rather standard, mechanical response, like they had a text file of responses and they copied and pasted one of them. The person who got the response might say "That's exactly the response I expected to get" or "This response isn't specific to my question. Did they read it?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
To add to what I wrote earlier: in the telephone version, the person who got the response might say, "It sounded like he was reading from a script."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca