Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Oca 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
She seems to be playing a surprise game of hide-and-seek. ne anlama geliyor?
I know what hide-and-seek is, but I wonder what "a surprise game" here means.
Thank you.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that whoever is talking wasn't expecting her to play hide-and-seek.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@hmweasley I see. Thanks a lot for helping me out!