Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Oca 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
XOXO ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
7 Oca 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
X is a symbol for "kiss"
O is a symbol for "hug"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@_hello_ k dude.
We all count that as an alias of having sex here in China...
Don't beat me.😅
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Raymond021 I didn't mean to beat you lol I just found it surprising haha
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Korece
@tania-al just asking 'what are you doing?' It came from Jeju island's dialect haha
- Korece
@tania-al Jeju dialect is so unique so I don't know well but what do you want to say? Like, eating sth or watching sth? If you ate sth then you can say 밥 먹었수다 but it's formal expression and not exact 😂 too unique
- İngilizce (ABD)
The “X” means to give a hug, and the “O” means to give a kiss
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@lucianog1 Not to mention the Amsterdam flag. Hahaha.
XXX just means kisses.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
- Rumence Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Holy shiz i thought it was kisskiss i didnt know x was kiss and o was hugs my whole life has been a lie
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça