Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Oca 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"I feel a little rush." ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
7 Oca 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
a rush = excitement.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Deleted user
- Japonca
Deleted user
Hurry=when you are doing something fast because you have something else to do or you want to go somewhere else
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@quezada474 yea I know that meaning!
it was a part of lyric and it was strange if meaning hurry.
thanks for explanation!
it was a part of lyric and it was strange if meaning hurry.
thanks for explanation!