Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Oca 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Lehçe
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I played the UFO catcher, but the arms were so week that they let go of the prize it once grabbed. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Firstly, you used the measure of time "week" instead of the adjective "weak".
Secondly, it may sound more natural ending it like, "... the arms were so weak that they let go of the prize once they grabbed it."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
UFO catchers are known as crane games in the west. I played the the crane game, but the grip of the scooper was so weak that prize was let go of once it was grabbed.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
thank-you so much