Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
2 Şub 2020
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The exhibition will run through next week. ne anlama geliyor?
What does "run through" mean in this sentence?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means it will be open from now until the end of next week.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user