Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Oca 2017
- Korece
- Japonca Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
we've been spending tons of time. ve we've spent tons of time. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
We've been spending tons of time is talking in present time, while we've spent tons of time refers to the past tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
"Spending" is in the present perfect progressive tense. It describes an action that began in the past, continues in the present, and may continue into the future.
"Spent" is in the past tense meaning that it already happened and ended.
I hope that this helps.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?