Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Oca 2020
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? what does mean "run that place" in "you could run that place with your eyes closed"?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
It also means you can manage that place.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@daliu_771 it’s slang. I can run this place with my eyes closed =
I can manage this situation/place so easily, I don’t have to look anymore, because “ I know it so well “
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)