Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Oca 2017
- Rusça
-
Fransızca (Kanada)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Kazakça
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
studying ve learning arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fince
To Learn – to gain knowledge or skill by studying, practicing, being taught, or experiencing something.
To Study – to read, memorize facts, attend school, etc., in order to learn about a subject.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
You would ask someone what subjects are they studying at University, not what subjects are they learning
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Examples
It is a general rule but here are the most common examples you can use to understand the differences.
"Studying" - for school/college/university
I study English
I study English abroad
I study English at university
I want to study English abroad
I would like to study English abroad
I want to study English abroad at a good university
I would like to study English abroad at a good university
"Learning" - for personal, hobby, interest, day to day activites
I am learning Russian
I am learning Russian on HiNative
I am learning Russian by practising every day
I am learning 10 Russian words per day
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?