Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Oca 2020
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
-
Japonca
-
Fransızca (Kanada)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Japonca hakkında soru
sukoshi ve chotto arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
どちらも同じような意味です。
sukoshi は chotto よりも丁寧な言い方です。
人によっては、chotto は
sukoshi よりも量が少ないと感じているかもしれないです。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Chotto is a little more casual than sukoshi. So you should use sukoshi in formal situation. Some Japanese people say chotto is fewer or less than sukoshi, while others say they mean the same amount.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
@Yu-hi they have no difference in using them in different contexts as well?
- Japonca
There's a slight difference. Japanese dictionary explain chotto as sukoshi.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
@Yu-hi do you mind providing some examples that distinguishes them from each other?
- Japonca
すこし can be followed by も on the other hand, ちょっと should not be followed by も.
Correct すこし も わからない (not understand at all)
Incorrect ちょっと も わからない
ちょっと also mean as ''Hey!''
ちょっと、きみ!(Hey you!)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
@Yu-hi thanks, also, is there a difference for countable and non-countable amounts?
- Japonca
There is no difference between countable and uncountable amounts. Japanese grammar doesn't have the plural form, so Japanese speakers don't have the concept of countable noun.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
@Yu-hi how about in words equivalent to “many” or “much”?
- Japonca
Both ''many'' and ''much'' in English translates as ''たくさんの'' in Japanese.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?