Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Tem 2015
- Almanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"she's one of your kind" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
It means that 'she' is special or has traits that aren't common
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means in some way she's like you. Maybe you have similar attitudes or same ethnicity. It depends on context but somehow you both have something important in common
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
Yes I believe I've made a reading mistake. Instead I read: "she's one of a kind". I'm sorry.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?