Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Oca 2020
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? Students surveyed reported.
= 1. students who are surveyed reported.
=2. surveyed students reported
(such as pretty Student or Cool boy)
↪⤴️ ↪⤴️
so no.1&2 is same?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I would lean toward the first meaning, but you could mean the other. There are better ways to say the second meaning.
They reported which students were surveyed
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yeah, it's a perfect sentence. You shifted the tense and maintained the meaning and it looks fine
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Haha yeah, my Korean needs a lot of work though haha
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Sounds good to me!
Though has the same meaning as "but" the difference is that it is used at the end of a sentence.
For example
I want to eat more, but I'm full
I want to eat more, I am full though.
Most Americans will say "but" instead
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?