Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Oca 2017
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
a new high ne anlama geliyor?
on March 10, 2000 when the stock market hit A NEW HIGH.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that the stock market is at its best, or highest, point.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
In that sentence it refers to the line graphs on which stock markets are displayed. The recent event is the highest part of the line graph, which means the most money for the company
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince