Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Ara 2019
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hardly any ve almost no ve without arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
21 Ara 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
there’s almost no food here!
there’s hardly any food here!
these two mean the same thing: that there is food, but not very much of it.
“without” means “with no.”
i went to school without food.
i went to school with no food.
these two mean the same thing: they went to school with 0 food.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?