Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Ara 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Beyond all compare ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
21 Ara 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that that object is not comparable
Ex. The beauty of this shoe is beyong comparable (meaning that even if there are other beautiful shoes in the world this shoe is still tye most beautiful)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Beyond compare" is a phrase. It means "the best."
"Beyond compare" -> "cannot be compared" -> "cannot be compared, because it is so good, there is nothing as good as it" -> "the best"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Hermes_the_5th
Thank you🙇♂️
Is it including something good meaning?
So can’t I use it when I can’t really compare because I don’t know?
Ex)I don’t know this place beyond all compare but It may Tokyo st.
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)