Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
20 Ara 2019
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
'Put simply, if inflation is bad, it is difficult to see why rampant house price inflation can credibly be seen as anything good.’ bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Birazcık yanlış
Try not to speed through it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@cfseremak Okay, could you pronounce it for me, please? 😊
- Çekçe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Doğru
There is that accent, but yeah, it's natural :) Here's mine ;)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@hinatayamaguchi Thank you a lot! 😊
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doğru
Bro your pronunciation is great. Minor nitpicking though, you are putting slightly to much emphasis on vowel sounds, especially on good, where you mispronounced the “oo” sound. I wouldn’t worry about it that much though as your accent is much better than most Portuguese speakers I know.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@Mrheatherway Aww, thank you very much, bro! 😊 I'm very glad to read this! 😊