Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Ara 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Mad would I be to expect it ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think should be . I would be mad to expect it .......... hard to write /explain .......if someone is always late you would be mad to expect them to be on time . ....if you gave someone a loan of money you'd be mad to expect it back (meaning you gave them.money and they probably won't pay you back ) kind of expecting what will probably not happen . so u say you are going to do something but you probably won't . (I'll wash the dishes but don't expect it to happen ) the word "sarcastic" should give the meaning of this whole sentence
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
it is hard to explain hope help you a little
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)