Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ara 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I took the liberty of bringing a friend with me today. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
@Lucianolucy "take the liberty to [verb phrase]" or "take the liberty of [verb-ing phrase]" = 勝手ながら, [phrase]. It's a set phrase, don't try to interpret it word by word.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
@Lucianolucy It's neither good nor bad, it's just a warning that you did something on your own without asking anyone first.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca