Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Tem 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
common-law system ne anlama geliyor?
Britain’s flexible common-law system is so popular that it is used even in contracts drafted far beyond its borders.
Cevaplar
22 Tem 2015
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Common law is a legal system where previous court decisions are used to make new court decisions. The advantage of this system is that it lets the laws adapt to new situations rather than having to make a new law every time a new situation develops.
Britain was the first country to develop this system and spread it to their entire empire. It is also the country with one of the richest common law histories.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Common_law
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?