Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Ara 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Don’t ask the chef to modify this or that, invert this or that just because you are a die hard poshy sissy. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
7 Ara 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"Don't ask the chef to change the food."
"This or that" means "stuff", "things."
"Die-hard" means "stubborn."
"Posh" is British English for "rich", "snobby"
"Sissy" means a weak, girly person, or a homosexual.
All together, "Don't ask the chef to change the food just because you're a stubborn, snobby, homosexual."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?