Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Ara 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
congenial niche bu doğru görünüyor mu?
I wanna describe a suitable, compatible job. If anything, could you please provide me any other expressions about it. It is used for writing. THX :D
Cevaplar
3 Ara 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Saying “ I have found my niche. “ means you have found a job you are perfectly suitable for.
You can say “ This job is congenial to me/ this is a congenial job. I have found my niche. “ Congenial also means it’s perfectly suited to you.
saying “congenial niche” is like saying the same thing twice? Congenial is also used mostly for people, not usually in this way so I would use niche. ^^
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?