Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Ara 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
You are free next Wednesday and Thursday. It happens that I’ll be free next Wednesday, May 19. ne anlama geliyor?
I can't understand the verb "it happens ". Is this speaker free next Wednesday by chance?
Cevaplar
2 Ara 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
they are free, they are saying "it just so happens" which means coincidentally, surprisingly, by chance.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?