Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Kas 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
diverse
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
For example, if someone says they live in a diverse city, they mean that there is a lot of different cultures and ethnic groups. Japanese, Swedish, Somali....Very Diverse 😄
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Kanada)
"Diverse" is a more complex word for "many". "Diversity" is a noun that means that there are different kinds of a certain object or type of person.
ex: "The is a wide diversity of ethnicities in Canada."
"There is a diverse amount of caterpillars worldwide."
I hope this was helpful
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?