Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Tem 2015
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
Almanca
-
Rusça
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Norveççe (Bokmal) hakkında soru
What is the difference between:
Mi / mitt / min
Di / ditt / din
?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Norveççe (Bokmal)
Hunkjønn (-a)/ intetkjønn(-et/ -t) / hankjønn (-en/ -e)
(...) is what the word ends with.
- Jakka mi (my jacket, ei jakke)
- Huset mitt (my house, et hus)
- Hatten min (my hat, en hatt)
- Lommeboka di (Your wallet, ei lommebok)
- Huset ditt (your house, et hus)
- Bilen din (your car, en bil)
Mi and di is not used when writing, but in oral it is used all the time.
This is, btw, supposed to make it flow better when talking, so if you wonder what you should use, try to pronounce it and hear what sound the most natural and flows the best.
Hope it helps :3
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Hmmm... So it's all about the gender of the words I want to use!
Mi and di can be used for all gender in everyday conversations, right? Is that what you mean? :)
Thanks!
- Norveççe (Bokmal)
I meant you can use mi and di in everyday conversations, but not when writing. It is not being used for all the genders :)
I am talking about everyone of them in the last part, and not only mi and di, sry for confusing you 😆
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?