Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Kas 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does this stamp mean?
Would you tell me?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
I'm reading Make-Up Work: A work related to the make-up/cosmetics market. Besides, the image below the phrase is not related to that.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Here's my take.
Let's say I have been sick, and I have not been to school in one week. When I go back to school, I will have a lot of make up work to do. Make up work is the work the other students did while I was out absent/out sick.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@Chiaky I believe that stamp means "You will be absent from your work" because you are not feeling well.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca