Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Kas 2019
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does,, works" mean?
I like eating hotdogs with works.
Can you add some works to my lunch.
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"The works" means everything, every possible topping
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Jet_064 However, it's always "the works," not "works" or "some works."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?