Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Kas 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You can pinch some bu doğru görünüyor mu?
「少しつまんでいいよ」
I`m eating a pack of bread He is looking like he wants to eat some.
I said to him
"You can pinch some (of my bread) "
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
"You can have some..."
"You can have a bite."
Are more natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@camposvero9 @Chadason
Thank you .
OK. Just "have some" is enough, isn`t it?
Don`t I have to cling to "pinch" ? because I hold the bread between my first finger and thumbs and pull it.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@kento_robben
Pinch is describing how you give someone the bread, but is not used when asking the person if they want the bread.
For Example:
Person A stares at bread
Person B: "Do you want a peice of my bread?"
Person A: "Yes please!"
Person B pinches off a peice of their bread and gives it to Person A.
I hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@kento_robben
Would you mind if I ask you a question about 日本語?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Chadason Thank you .
I`ve got it right
- Japonca
@Chadason
Yes!
Yes!
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@kento_robben
I noticed natural Japanese speakers drop particles when they speak. When is it ok to drop particles?
What particles are typically dropped?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Chadason
I thought you would ask an easier question.
I`m so sorry, but the question is too difficult and abstract for me to answer.
If you don`t mind, I would say you might want to narrow down the subject, or be more specific.
I feel so frustrated I can`t help you even though you helped me.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@kento_robben
That's ok. Believe it or not, I know how you feel! thank you for letting me know!
ありがとございます。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?