Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Kas 2019
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
“Peace is not in unity in similarity but unity in diversity, in the comparison and conciliation of differences” — Mikhail Gorbachev. What it means? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Difference between peoples is a strength - understanding this promotes peace
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İtalyanca
It means that, according to Gorbachev, peace between different peoples with little in common is harder to achieve than peace between similar people with a lot in common, and thus peace between different people should be considered to be "true peace".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?