Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Kas 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
vague, obscure, ambiguous ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Vague means uncertain or unclear... Like he only gave a vague answer... MEANING that the answer he gave to sb is unclear.. For whatever reason.
Obscure is also uncertain or unclear... Vague and obscure are like synonyms... Like his parentage and origins are obscure... Meaning that people don't know clearly about his background and parentage...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
I forgot to explain abt ambiguous... Ambiguous is like having another interpretation of any word... Or undecided... Still related to vague and obscure.. Like he gives me an ambiguous smile... Kinda like he smiles at sb and she kinda interpret that smile in different ways...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
If you have anything doubtful n need someone to assist you... I could help lol
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?