Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Ara 2016
- Çekçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Portekizce (Brezilya) hakkında soru
Bunu Portekizce (Brezilya) da nasıl dersiniz? heel over
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
if you're asking for heel over meaning the same as lean over, it is said "inclinar" in portuguese. "Inclinar" is the verb in the infinitive form.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Çekçe
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
In the case of this photo it looks like the ship is sinking so I think it would be better to use "afundar" that means to sink in portuguese.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Çekçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hi I'm not a native speaker, but I found a nautical term book English to Portuguese and the word to heel is 'inclinar o barco'
http://icdept.cgaux.org/pdf_files/English-Portu...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?