Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Kas 2019
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Rumence
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
dynamite revelation ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
In what context? Can you give an example?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ok it would mean a huge announcement.
Hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@kbetheridge10 thank you so much . I have other doubt about the sentence :pack the moon and dismantle the sun" from funeral blues : more or less it is like : all is over now . I'm not sure? please🙂
- İngilizce (ABD)
You are not sure of the phrase means basically it’s over now?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
I would agree that is one way of understanding that phrase! Like it is over and done.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)